• 首頁
  • 瀏覽
  • 搜尋
Handel: The Messiah, HWV 56

Handel: The Messiah, HWV 56

約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
2019
喬治・費德利克・韓德爾
彌賽亞, HWV 56
28:40
Sinfony Overture Grave. Allegro moderato
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
3:03
Recitative Accompagnato "Comfort ye My People"
Nicholas Mulroy、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
2:57
Air "Ev’ry Valley Shall Be Exalted"
Nicholas Mulroy、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
3:24
Chorus "And the Glory of The Lord"
La Capella Reial de Catalunya、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
2:48
Recitative Accompagnato: Thus Saith The Lord
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 Matthias Winckhler
1:27
Air "But Who May Abide the Day of His Coming?
達米安 · 吉詠、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
4:23
Chorus "And He Shall Purify"
La Capella Reial de Catalunya、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
2:32
Recitative "Behold, A Virgin Shall Conceive"
達米安 · 吉詠、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
0:24
Air & Chorus "O Thou That Tellest Good Tidings to Zion"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 達米安 · 吉詠
5:20
Recitative Accompagnato "For, Behold, Darkness Shall Cover the Earth"
Matthias Winckhler、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
2:18
喬治・費德利克・韓德爾
Air No. 8 in G Major, HWV 594・Air
Air "The People That Walked in Darkness"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 Matthias Winckhler
3:07
喬治・費德利克・韓德爾
彌賽亞, HWV 56
15:15
Chorus "For Unto Us a Child Is Born"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 La Capella Reial de Catalunya
4:15
Pifa "Pastoral Symphony"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
2:37
Recitative "There Were Shepherds Abiding in the Field"
Rachel Redmond、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
0:41
Recitative Accompagnato "And, lo, The Angel of the Lord Came Upon Them"
Rachel Redmond、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
0:32
Recitative "And the Angel Said Unto Them"
Rachel Redmond、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
0:19
Chorus "Glory to God"
La Capella Reial de Catalunya、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
2:15
Air "Rejoice Greatly, O Daughter of Zion"
Rachel Redmond、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
4:07
Recitative "Then Shall the Eyes of the Blind"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 達米安 · 吉詠
0:26
喬治・費德利克・韓德爾
Air No. 8 in G Major, HWV 594・Air
Air "He Shall Feed His Flock"
達米安 · 吉詠、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 Rachel Redmond
4:47
喬治・費德利克・韓德爾
彌賽亞, HWV 56
6:01
Chorus "His Yoke Is Easy"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 La Capella Reial de Catalunya
2:31
Chorus "Behold the Lamb of God"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 La Capella Reial de Catalunya
3:30
喬治・費德利克・韓德爾
Air No. 8 in G Major, HWV 594・Air
Air "He Was Despised"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 達米安 · 吉詠
9:54
喬治・費德利克・韓德爾
降 B 大調第九號管風琴協奏曲, HWV 308,Op. 7/3・哈利路亞
Chorus "Surely He Hath Borne Our Griefs"
La Capella Reial de Catalunya、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
1:47
喬治・費德利克・韓德爾
彌賽亞, HWV 56
33:32
Chorus "And With His Stripes We Are Healed"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 La Capella Reial de Catalunya
1:38
Chorus "All We Like Sheep Have Gone Astray"
La Capella Reial de Catalunya、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
4:23
Recitative Accompagnato "All They That See Him, Laugh Him to Scorn"
Nicholas Mulroy、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
0:47
Chorus "He Trusted in God"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 La Capella Reial de Catalunya
2:28
Recitative Accompagnato "Thy Rebuke Hath Broken His Heart"
Nicholas Mulroy、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
2:08
Air "Behold, And See if There Be Any Sorrow"
Nicholas Mulroy、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
1:24
Recitative Accompagnato "He Was Cut Off Out of the Land of the Living"
Nicholas Mulroy、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
0:18
Air "But Thou Didst Not Leave His Soul in Hell"
Nicholas Mulroy、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
2:20
Chorus "Lift Up Your Heads, O ye Gates"
La Capella Reial de Catalunya、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
3:14
Recitative: Unto Which of the Angels Said He at Any Time"
Nicholas Mulroy、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
0:25
Chorus "Let All the Angels of God Worship Him"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 La Capella Reial de Catalunya
1:30
Air "Thou Art Gone Up on High"
達米安 · 吉詠、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
3:06
Chorus "The Lord Gave the Word"
La Capella Reial de Catalunya、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
1:10
Air "How Beautiful Are the Feet"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 Rachel Redmond
2:17
Chorus "Their Sound Is Gone Out"
La Capella Reial de Catalunya、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
1:25
Air "Why Do the Nations So Furiously Rage Together?"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 Matthias Winckhler
2:54
Chorus "Let Us Break Their Bonds Asunder"
La Capella Reial de Catalunya、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
1:41
Recitative "He That Dwelleth in Heaven"
Nicholas Mulroy、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
0:15
喬治・費德利克・韓德爾
Air No. 8 in G Major, HWV 594・Air
Air "Thou Shalt Break Them"
Nicholas Mulroy、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
1:59
喬治・費德利克・韓德爾
彌賽亞, HWV 56
25:59
Chorus "Hallelujah"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 La Capella Reial de Catalunya
3:50
Air "I Know That My Redeemer Liveth"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 Rachel Redmond
6:30
Chorus "Since By Man Came Death"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 La Capella Reial de Catalunya
2:29
Recitative Accompagnato "Behold, I Tell You a Mystery"
Matthias Winckhler、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
0:32
Air "The Trumpet Shall Sound"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 Matthias Winckhler
9:04
Recitative "Then Shall Be Bought to Pass"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 達米安 · 吉詠
0:17
Duet "O Death, Where Is Thy Sting?"
達米安 · 吉詠、 Nicholas Mulroy、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
0:58
Chorus "But Thanks Be to God"
La Capella Reial de Catalunya、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
2:16
喬治・費德利克・韓德爾
Air No. 8 in G Major, HWV 594・Air
Air "If God Be for Us"
Rachel Redmond、 約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團
5:11
喬治・費德利克・韓德爾
降 B 大調第九號管風琴協奏曲, HWV 308,Op. 7/3・哈利路亞
Chorus "Worthy Is the Lamb That Was Slain – Amen"
約第・沙瓦爾、 家古樂合奏團、 La Capella Reial de Catalunya
7:46

2019年11月22日 53 首曲目・2 小時 24 分鐘 ℗ 2019 Alia Vox

唱片公司

Alia Vox

  • 喬治・費德利克・韓德爾

    作曲家

  • 約翰・塞巴斯蒂安・巴哈

    作曲家

  • 約第・沙瓦爾

    指揮

  • 家古樂合奏團

    管弦樂團

  • Nicholas Mulroy

    男高音

  • English (UK)
選取國家或地區

非洲、中東和印度

  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Armenia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Benin
  • Botswana
  • Cameroun
  • Cape Verde
  • Chad
  • Côte d’Ivoire
  • Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The
  • Egypt
  • Eswatini
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Ghana
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • India
  • Iraq
  • Israel
  • Jordan
  • Kenya
  • Kuwait
  • Lebanon
  • Liberia
  • Libya
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Mali
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Namibia
  • Niger (English)
  • Nigeria
  • Oman
  • Qatar
  • Congo, Republic of
  • Rwanda
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • South Africa
  • Sri Lanka
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania, United Republic Of
  • Tunisia
  • Turkmenistan
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Uganda
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe

亞太地區

  • Australia
  • Bhutan
  • Cambodia
  • 中国大陆
  • Fiji
  • 香港
  • Indonesia (English)
  • 日本
  • Kazakhstan
  • 대한민국
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic
  • 澳門
  • Malaysia (English)
  • Maldives
  • Micronesia, Federated States of
  • Mongolia
  • Myanmar
  • Nepal
  • New Zealand
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Philippines
  • Singapore
  • Solomon Islands
  • 台灣
  • Thailand
  • Tonga
  • Turkmenistan
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Vietnam

歐洲

  • Armenia
  • Österreich
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Cyprus
  • Czechia
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France (Français)
  • Georgia
  • Deutschland
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Ireland
  • Italia
  • Kosovo
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg (English)
  • Malta
  • Moldova, Republic Of
  • Montenegro
  • Nederland
  • North Macedonia
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Portugal (Português)
  • Romania
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • España
  • Sweden
  • Schweiz
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom

拉丁美洲與加勒比海地區

  • Anguilla
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina (Español)
  • Bahamas
  • Barbados
  • Belize
  • Bermuda
  • Bolivia (Español)
  • Brasil
  • Virgin Islands, British
  • Cayman Islands
  • Chile (Español)
  • Colombia (Español)
  • Costa Rica (Español)
  • Dominica
  • República Dominicana
  • Ecuador (Español)
  • El Salvador (Español)
  • Grenada
  • Guatemala (Español)
  • Guyana
  • Honduras (Español)
  • Jamaica
  • México
  • Montserrat
  • Nicaragua (Español)
  • Panamá
  • Paraguay (Español)
  • Perú
  • St. Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • St. Vincent and The Grenadines
  • Suriname
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Turks and Caicos
  • Uruguay (English)
  • Venezuela (Español)

美國與加拿大

  • Canada (English)
  • Canada (Français)
  • United States
  • Estados Unidos (Español México)
  • 美国 (简体中文)
  • États-Unis (Français France)
  • 미국
  • Estados Unidos (Português Brasil)
  • 美國 (繁體中文台灣)

Copyright © 2026 Apple Inc. 保留一切權利。

  • 網路服務條款
  • Apple Music 與隱私權
  • Cookie 警告
  • 支援
  • 意見回饋
選取國家或地區

非洲、中東和印度

  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Armenia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Benin
  • Botswana
  • Cameroun
  • Cape Verde
  • Chad
  • Côte d’Ivoire
  • Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The
  • Egypt
  • Eswatini
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Ghana
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • India
  • Iraq
  • Israel
  • Jordan
  • Kenya
  • Kuwait
  • Lebanon
  • Liberia
  • Libya
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Mali
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Namibia
  • Niger (English)
  • Nigeria
  • Oman
  • Qatar
  • Congo, Republic of
  • Rwanda
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • South Africa
  • Sri Lanka
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania, United Republic Of
  • Tunisia
  • Turkmenistan
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Uganda
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe

亞太地區

  • Australia
  • Bhutan
  • Cambodia
  • 中国大陆
  • Fiji
  • 香港
  • Indonesia (English)
  • 日本
  • Kazakhstan
  • 대한민국
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic
  • 澳門
  • Malaysia (English)
  • Maldives
  • Micronesia, Federated States of
  • Mongolia
  • Myanmar
  • Nepal
  • New Zealand
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Philippines
  • Singapore
  • Solomon Islands
  • 台灣
  • Thailand
  • Tonga
  • Turkmenistan
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Vietnam

歐洲

  • Armenia
  • Österreich
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Cyprus
  • Czechia
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France (Français)
  • Georgia
  • Deutschland
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Ireland
  • Italia
  • Kosovo
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg (English)
  • Malta
  • Moldova, Republic Of
  • Montenegro
  • Nederland
  • North Macedonia
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Portugal (Português)
  • Romania
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • España
  • Sweden
  • Schweiz
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom

拉丁美洲與加勒比海地區

  • Anguilla
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina (Español)
  • Bahamas
  • Barbados
  • Belize
  • Bermuda
  • Bolivia (Español)
  • Brasil
  • Virgin Islands, British
  • Cayman Islands
  • Chile (Español)
  • Colombia (Español)
  • Costa Rica (Español)
  • Dominica
  • República Dominicana
  • Ecuador (Español)
  • El Salvador (Español)
  • Grenada
  • Guatemala (Español)
  • Guyana
  • Honduras (Español)
  • Jamaica
  • México
  • Montserrat
  • Nicaragua (Español)
  • Panamá
  • Paraguay (Español)
  • Perú
  • St. Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • St. Vincent and The Grenadines
  • Suriname
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Turks and Caicos
  • Uruguay (English)
  • Venezuela (Español)

美國與加拿大

  • Canada (English)
  • Canada (Français)
  • United States
  • Estados Unidos (Español México)
  • 美国 (简体中文)
  • États-Unis (Français France)
  • 미국
  • Estados Unidos (Português Brasil)
  • 美國 (繁體中文台灣)